Contact Members

Required fields are marked *.






List of MembersĀ (by Region)

East Midlands

Jim Godfrey

Brigg, North Lincolnshire

Andrew Brown

Market Harborough, Leicestershire

Mark Tinsley

Spalding, Lincolnshire

Henry Fell

Barton upon Humber, North Lincolnshire

Sam Godfrey

Brigg, North Lincolnshire

Nik Johnson

Grantham, Lincolnshire

David Speller

Eastmoor, Derbyshire

East of England

James Black

Stowmarket, Suffolk

David Watson

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire

Martin Jenkins

Boxworth, Cambridgeshire

London

Norman Coward

Chiswick, London

North West

Mark Roach

Aldford, Cheshire

Scotland

Professor John Hillman

Dundee, Perthshire

Gordon Rennie

St Monans, Fife

Andrew Gray

Carnoustie, Angus

South East

Amy Jackson (Secretary)

Witney, Oxfordshire

Andrew Osmond (Chairman)

Winchester, Hampshire

Stephen Howe

South Godstone, Surrey

Professor David Leaver

Canterbury, Kent

Professor Richard Ellis

Reading, Berkshire

South West

Anthony Colburn

Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

John Alvis

Redhill, Bristol

Felicity Richards

Hayle, Cornwall

James Townshend

Dorchester, Dorset

West Midlands

Richard Beldam

Broadway, Worcestershire

Scott Kirby

Newport, Shropshire

Yorkshire and the Humber

David Alvis

Seaton Ross, North Yorkshire

Stephen Fell

Thorganby, North Yorkshire

Lord Chris Haskins

Driffield, East Yorkshire

Tim Rymer

Driffield, East Yorkshire

Map of Members

Jim Godfrey

Brigg, North Lincolnshire

Amy Jackson (Secretary)

Witney, Oxfordshire

David Alvis

Seaton Ross, North Yorkshire

James Black

Stowmarket, Suffolk

Andrew Brown

Market Harborough, Leicestershire

Anthony Colburn

Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

Stephen Fell

Thorganby, North Yorkshire

Andrew Osmond (Chairman)

Winchester, Hampshire

Mark Tinsley

Spalding, Lincolnshire

David Watson

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire

John Alvis

Redhill, Bristol

Richard Beldam

Broadway, Worcestershire

Norman Coward

Chiswick, London

Henry Fell

Barton upon Humber, North Lincolnshire

Sam Godfrey

Brigg, North Lincolnshire

Professor John Hillman

Dundee, Perthshire

Lord Chris Haskins

Driffield, East Yorkshire

Stephen Howe

South Godstone, Surrey

Martin Jenkins

Boxworth, Cambridgeshire

Nik Johnson

Grantham, Lincolnshire

Scott Kirby

Newport, Shropshire

Professor David Leaver

Canterbury, Kent

Gordon Rennie

St Monans, Fife

Felicity Richards

Hayle, Cornwall

Tim Rymer

Driffield, East Yorkshire

James Townshend

Dorchester, Dorset

Professor Richard Ellis

Reading, Berkshire

Andrew Gray

Carnoustie, Angus

Mark Roach

Aldford, Cheshire

David Speller

Eastmoor, Derbyshire

Key

Arable
Beef
Composting
Contracting
Dairy
Education
Estates
Fruit
Goats
Horticulture
Media & Communications
Mixed Farming
Pigs
Political
Poultry
Professional Services
Science & Research
Sheep
Transport
Turf
Vegetables
Youngstock